Honours

First Team

Irish League 

1957/58

First Division/Championship

2000/01, 2012/13, 2015/16

League Cup

1994/95

Irish Cup

1926/27, 1951/52, 1968/69, 1973/74

Ulster Cup

1973/74

Gold Cup

1953/54, 1973/74

County Antrim Shield

1955/56, 1971/72, 1993/94

Blaxnit All-Ireland Cup

1973/74

Soccer Sixes

1992

Clements Lyttle Challenge Cup

1941/42, 1942/43

McElroy Challenge Cup

1940/41

Steel & Sons Cup

2008/09

North Down Cup

2003, 2005 (shared), 2013

Junior Charity Shield

1902/03

Second Team

 

Irish League B Division

 1957/58

Intermediate Cup 

1970/71

George Wilson Cup 

1957/58, 1982/83

Third Team

IFA Youth Cup

1962/63, 1965/66, 1982/83, 1985/86

IFA Youth League Cup

2007/08

Dunmurry Youth League

1982/83, 1983/84

Francis Cup

1986/87

Barry Cup

1981/82

Player Awards

Ulster Footballer of the Year 

Billy McAvoy 1969

Billy Humphries 1970,1972

Co. Antrim FA Personality of Senior Shield

Andy Beattie 1993/84

Co. Antrim FA Personality of Steel & Sons Cup

Tommy Kincaid 2008/09

Footballer Writers' POTY 

Billy Humphries 1972

Damien Byrne 1987

Footballer Writers' Championship POTY 

James Cully 2013

Footballer Writers' Merit Award

Jimmy Todd 1996 (commercial manager)

PFA Player Of The Year

Tom Armstrong 1978

Jim Campbell 1983

PFA Personality of the Year  

Sammy Moore (director) 1980

Roy Stewart/Sean Mullan Trophy-

 Jimmy Todd 1989 (manager/commercial manager)

Irish League Manager of the Month 

Joe Kincead, December 1978

Tommy Cassidy, November 1998

Shane Reddish, February 2004

Irish League Top Scorers 

Mick Lynch (20) 1961/62

Tom Armstrong (21) 1978/79

Jim Campbell (15) 1982/83

Darren Erskine (22 Joint) 1993/94

Representatives

Full International Caps

Andy Bothwell (5) 1925-27

Tommy Forde (4) 1958-60

Billy Humphries (1) 1962

Paul Kee (2) 1994

U21 International Caps

Tom Kennedy (1) 1977/78

U23 International Caps

Billy McAvoy (1) 1968/69

Alan Fettis (1) 1989/90

U19 International Caps

Sean Cleary

Gareth McKeown

David Scullion (5) 2002

Aidan Watson (2) 2004

Andrew Waterworth (1) 2005

Tennant McVea (1) 2006

U18 International Caps

Tennant McVea (3) 2006

U18 School Caps

Tennant McVea (3) 2005/06

Aidan Watson (1) 2005

Ryan Tumelty (2) 2006

U17 International Caps

Tennant McVea (5) 2005

Junior International Caps

Mcmillen 1907/08

Waugh 1909/10

Douglas 1910/11

Frances 1912/13

McKeag 1914/15

W Reid (1) 1924/25

A Davidson (1) 1928/29

T Lynn (1) 1929/30

R Moss 1955/56

R Newberry 1955/56

J Gordon 1955/56

Davy Lawther 1955-59

Billy Humphries 1956/57 

Tommy Moffat 1956/57 

Ronnie Griffen 1956/57

Jackie Cummings 1958/59

Jimmy Conke 1958/59

Ronnie Reynolds 1958/59

Jackie Patterson 1958/59

Ray Mowat 1964/65

Darren Nixon  2000/01

Kyle Mcleery 2008/09

Graeme McKibbin 2011/12

James Cully (6) 2015/16

Ryan Moffatt (7) 2015/16 

David Cully 2015/16

Greg Hall 2015/16

Kyle Buckley (3) 2015/16

Irish League Representatives

A Bothwell (2) 1925/26

Kinsler 1926/27

McMullan (1) 1928/29

McDonald (2) 1930/31

McKerley (1) 1938/39

McKeown (1) 1938/39

Imrie 1947/48

Case, Matthews 1949/50

O'Connell 1950/51

G Eastham Jr. 1954/55

R Newburry (1), G Eastham (2), 1955/56

T Forde (7) 1956-61

A Boyd (2), Richardson (1) 1957/58

B Humphries (12) 1957-74

R McGuckian (1) 1958/59

Hunter (1), T Ewing (1), 1959/60

R Keogh (1) 1965/66

B Nixon (3) 1967-70

D McCoy (1), D Patton (1), 1973-74

R Cromie (1), T Armstrong (1), T Kennedy (1), 1978-79

A Dornan (1), Campbell (1) 1985/86

D Byrne (1), S Baxter (1) 1986/87

A Fettis 1989/90

U19 League Representatives

Jay Magee (1) 2006

Tennant McVea (1) 2006